Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XFP  >  10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1270TX/1330RX, LC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1270 TX/1330 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
XFP-10G-40K-BXU-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $487.50
-
Description:10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1270TX/1330RX, LC
Item #:XFP-10G-40K-BXU-LW

The XFP-10G-40K-BXU-LW Cisco-compatible bi-directional XFP transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1270 TX/1330 RX with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Bi-Directional XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx270nm/Rx1330nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,995.00
Sale Price: $504.00
10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $222.00
10GBASE-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192, IR-1, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $667.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews