TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, ST-MTRJ, UPC, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron OM1 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

Item#:
791416OM1D001MR1
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 49 and get 3% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 5% off
  • Buy 100 - 199 and get 10% off
  • Buy 200 or above and get 12% off

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$5.70
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The LightWave ST-MTRJ Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is perfect for specialized fiber optic applications. On one end is the ST connector, known for its easy termination, reliability and low cost. On the other end is the MTRJ connector, which has the distinction from all other connectors shown as housing two fibers in a single polymer ferrule.

Technical Drawing - MTRJ to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This is a duplex-configured multimode cable, and it will allow you to send data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataAll LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables are assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards. Each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and the results of each test are included with the product.

Features

  • Duplex configuration
  • OM1 62.5/125 micron glass
  • High speed, low loss
  • Orange OFNR-Rated (Riser) Jacket

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791416OM1D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791416241001M (1 Meter)
• 791416OM1D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791416241002M (2 Meter)
• 791416OM1D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791416241003M (3 Meter)
• 791416OM1D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791416241004M (4 Meter)
• 791416OM1D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791416241005M (5 Meter)
• 791416OM1D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791416241010M (10 Meter)
• 791416OM1D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791416241015M (15 Meter)
• 791416OM1D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791416241020M (20 Meter)
• 791416OM1D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791416241030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.