10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC

Item#:
330-2405-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$67.50
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 330-2405-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES