Dell / Force 10 Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (mini GBIC) Transceiver, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
330-2405-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$45.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 330-2405-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES