Dell / Force 10 Compatible, 10Gbase-ER SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transciever , 10.7 Gb/s, 80KM, Single Mode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
GP-10GSFP-1Z-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$685.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The GP-10GSFP-1Z-LW Force 10-compatible transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES