1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC-1

Item#:
GP-SFP2-1S-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$24.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The GP-SFP2-1S-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: NO