Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Inspection Equipment  >  EasyGet Portable Inspection Probe

EasyGet Portable Fiber Optic Inspection Probe

ITEM #:
EASYGET
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $950.00Sale Price: $875.25
-
Description:EasyGet Portable Inspection Probe
Item #:EASYGET

Easyget is a portable fiber optic connector endface inspector as well as a component and transceiver module inspector (SFP, QSFP) and optical components(TOSA, ROSA ) and featurs small size and compact design. With the hand held microscope, it can inspect the endface of male and female connectors even in adaptors on optical distribution frames. By magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identity defects and scratches on the endface of connectors.

There are many tip variants which make Easyget simple to meet different requirements on inspecting.

Longer Life, Better Image Quality

We have improved the structure of Easyget in order to provide longer life. The entire microscope has a sealed structure that will keep the optical component clean even in harsh environments.

New Data Acquisition Card and Software

The new acquisition card is compatible with more operating systems and has higher image quality. The image capture software has more functions such as auto brightness, auto analysis (optional). Easyget is able to connect to desktop monitor as well (optional conversion cable needed).

All Connector Inspection including MT

The Easyget is designed with new MT adaptors that is able to inspect MPO and MTP products such as MPO, MTP connectors in adaptors, 40G, 100G modules and so on. Easyget is suitable for maintaining high density data center of next generation.

Item Parameters
Magnification 400X or 200X
Output Format PAL
Power Consumption 3W
Portable Monitor 3.5" TFT
Operation Temperature -10~50℃
Storage Temperature -20~50℃
Power Supply Rechargeable 12V battery or DC IN
Life time after charge 8h
Size Monitor 205mm*94mm*25mm
Microscope 23mm*160mm

Resolution

Model Display size of 125um fiber core at 8" monitor Range of sight at 8" monitor Display size of 125umfiber core at 3.5" monitor Range of sight at 3.5" monitor Resolution
Φ44 mm 340.9~454.5um Φ20 mm 312.5~425um 2.5um
Easyget 400 Φ58 mm

258.6~344.8um

Φ26 mm 240~327um 1.5um

Note: Monitors are NOT included.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
EasyCheck Fiber Optic Endface Inspector (SC/ST/FC/LC)
Price: $1,425.00
Sale Price: $750.00
EasyCheck EC400KD Fiber Optic Endface Inspector (MTP/MPO)
Price: $1,500.00
Sale Price: $800.00
Handheld Video Fiber Inspection Probe w/ Image Capture - Complete Package
Price: $4,267.50
Sale Price: $3,663.09
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews