1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850nm, Duplex SC

Item#:
10011-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$33.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10011-LW Extreme-compatible GBIC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: No