Extreme Compatible, 1000BASE ZX GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, 1550, Duplex SC, 5V

Item#:
10016-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$75.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10016-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 70 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 70 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: No