Extreme Compatible, 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

Item#:
10111-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$185.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10111-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES