close
close

F9P20E4F-MDM2XXXX-R - HD8² Pro Boot Fiber Cable, MTP Elite, - (10ea) MDC/UPC USConec Uniboot, 20 Strand, OFNP Plenum, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, (QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

click to zoom in

F9P20E4F-MDM2XXXX-R - HD8² Pro Boot Fiber Cable, MTP Elite, - (10ea) MDC/UPC USConec Uniboot, 20 Strand, OFNP Plenum, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, (QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

Item#:
F9P20E4F-MDM2001M-R
$289.86
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

F9P20E4F-MDM2XXXX-R - HD8² Pro Boot Fiber Cable, MTP Elite, - (10ea) MDC/UPC USConec Uniboot, 20 Strand, OFNP Plenum, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, (QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

$289.86

F9P20E4F-MDM2XXXX-R - HD8² Pro Boot Fiber Cable, MTP Elite, - (10ea) MDC/UPC USConec Uniboot, 20 Strand, OFNP Plenum, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, (QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

$289.86

HD8² Pro Boot Fiber Cable, MTP Elite, - (10ea) MDC/UPC USConec Uniboot, 20 Strand, OFNP Plenum, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, 3.0mm Jacket

The LightWave OS2 20-Fiber MTP/MPO to LC Uni-boot Fiber Optic Fanout Cable was designed to address the two main concerns of data centers: increasingly demanding bandwidth requirements, and decreasingly available cable volume space. The result is a compact, time and money saving cable that helps you get the job done faster and more efficiently.

This fiber optic cable comes in a roller "Type-B" polarity. Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40G/100G/128G applications.

On one end, the cable has an MTP brand connector, housing 20 fibers, which breaks out to 10 MDC Uni-boot connectors with pull tab in duplex configuration. Like the MTP brand connector, this MDC connector is also known for its space-saving capabilities. These two connector styles, together in the same cable, increase density and data throughput.

Using OS2 fiber optics with this cable, you can transfer data over a 9/125 micron 1Gbps fiber link a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, or a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. On a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 300 meters at 850nm.

TAA CompliantAll LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables, including this MTP-MDC fiber optic cable, are assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards. Each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and the results of each test are included with the product.

LightWave brand MTP Cables are fully compliant with the guidelines of the Trade Agreements Act (TAA), and are approved for United States Government use.

The MTP - MPO difference

MTP brand connectors are an undeniable improvement over generic MPO-style connectors. Sporting removable housing, the MTP brand connector allows you to re-polish or rework the MT ferrule as needed, so that you are able to get the most accurate possible connection and lowest possible return loss.

MTP Elite Insertion Loss:

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MDC Connector Designed for next gen 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP

Features

  • 50% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Connector adopted by QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO
  • Performance exceeds LC
  • Push/Pull tab for a better usability in high density applications
    for a better usability in high density applications
  • Double the density in patch panel compared to LC
  • IEC random mating Grade B

MTP-MDC 20-Fiber Optic Cable Features

  • 20 fibers in one cable
  • MTP Pro Boot
  • USConec MDC Uniboot with Pull Tab
  • Single MTP connector fans out to 10 MDC Uni-boot connectors
  • Plenum-rated jacket
  • Digital and hard copy of test results
  • Singlemode OS2
  • DataCenter Superior Density
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality

Specifications

  • Singlemode 9/125um OS2 fiber glass
  • 20-Fiber count
  • Nominal Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Weight: 6.0 lbs
  • Bend Radius: 1.8in (Installation), 1.2in (Long-term)

Cable Features

  • Singlemode OS2
  • Standard cable is Yellow-colored

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

Each cable order includes:

  • Hard copy of test results for each cable
  • CD with digital copy of test results for each cable
  • "Peel & Place" Fiber Optic Selection Guide
  • Logo Sticker

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos.
Returns Policy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi ut blandit risus. Donec mollis nec tellus et rutrum. Orci varius natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Ut consequat quam a purus faucibus scelerisque. Mauris ac dui ante. Pellentesque congue porttitor tempus. Donec sodales dapibus urna sed dictum. Duis congue posuere libero, a aliquam est porta quis.

Donec ullamcorper magna enim, vitae fermentum turpis elementum quis. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.

Curabitur vel sem mi. Proin in lobortis ipsum. Aliquam rutrum tempor ex ac rutrum. Maecenas nunc nulla, placerat at eleifend in, viverra etos sem. Nam sagittis lacus metus, dignissim blandit magna euismod eget. Suspendisse a nisl lacus. Phasellus eget augue tincidunt, sollicitudin lectus sed, convallis desto. Pellentesque vitae dui lacinia, venenatis erat sit amet, fringilla felis. Nullam maximus nisi nec mi facilisis.

Shipping

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi ut blandit risus. Donec mollis nec tellus et rutrum. Orci varius natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Ut consequat quam a purus faucibus scelerisque. Mauris ac dui ante. Pellentesque congue porttitor tempus. Donec sodales dapibus urna sed dictum. Duis congue posuere libero, a aliquam est porta quis.

Donec ullamcorper magna enim, vitae fermentum turpis elementum quis. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.

Curabitur vel sem mi. Proin in lobortis ipsum. Aliquam rutrum tempor ex ac rutrum. Maecenas nunc nulla, placerat at eleifend in, viverra etos sem. Nam sagittis lacus metus, dignissim blandit magna euismod eget. Suspendisse a nisl lacus. Phasellus eget augue tincidunt, sollicitudin lectus sed, convallis desto. Pellentesque vitae dui lacinia, venenatis erat sit amet, fringilla felis. Nullam maximus nisi nec mi facilisis.

Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos.

  • Nam tempus turpis an metus loremous nulla deumantos?
    Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos. Donec pretium egestas sapien an mollis. Suspendisse vestibulum lectus in lectus volutpat danos dapibus purus pulvinar.
  • Dinterdum pretium de dan mauris condimentus?
    Etiam id faucibus enim, eget mattis augue. Sed a felis eget tellus cursus commodo. Vivamus elementum elit quis neque feugiat molestie ut condimentum metus. Duis tempus tortor mollis, congue diam et, ornare sapien. Ut sed interdum sem. Vivamus facilisis, libero in suscipit scelerisque, lectus dolor faucibus justo, nec porta est libero quis nibh. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Donec vel aliquam elit, et sagittis diam.
  • Pellentesque diam dolor de melementum etos lobortis?
    Donec consequat laoreet vulputate. Integer non ligula lacus. Praesent malesuada urna in eros rutrum congue. Proin iaculis, neque nec consectetur bibendum, ex mi tristique ex, non aliquet erat nunc faucibus nunc. Mauris nec nisl at magna vehicula molestie. Aenean mattis, nisl vel ornare sodales, felis est volutpat justo
  • Placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis?
    Sed rutrum condimentum sem sit amet dictum. Mauris sed congue tortor, eu malesuada nunc. Suspendisse dapibus in nibh sit amet molestie. Mauris ultrices dolor ut sapien aliquam dictum. Cras bibendum, urna sit amet dignissim elementum, libero nisi condimentum ex, sed hendrerit lacus augue in risus. Proin id fringilla nulla. Suspendisse vitae tempor ipsum. Phasellus tempor consequat est, sit amet rutrum lorem commodo sit amet. Suspendisse id orci non risus sodales fermentum vitae quis lacus
  • Mauris non sem tincidunt hendreritos?
    Nullam nec finibus magna. Nulla rhoncus, nunc ut sollicitudin euismod, mauris diam interdum ipsum, ut semper ante magna non augue. Aliquam lectus augue, venenatis eget luctus nec, finibus in turpis. Phasellus at enim augue. Sed rutrum non diam sollicitudin sagittis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
  • Duis an pharetra justo aliquam quis fermentum leo tincidunt felis?
    Quisque cursus accumsan aliquam. Phasellus et luctus dolor, quis imperdiet dui. Curabitur in ligula quis dui iaculis elementum luctus a diam. Vivamus dolor mauris, dignissim ut porta vitae, laoreet at nunc. Integer consequat ornare sapien, a tincidunt leo
  • Morbi pretium nibh vitae nisl semper dullamcorper?
    Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Donec ornare eget urna a tincidunt.
    Phasellus at enim augue. Sed rutrum non diam sollicitudin sagittis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque cursus accumsan aliquam. Phasellus et luctus dolor, quis imperdiet dui. Curabitur in ligula quis dui iaculis elementum luctus a diam. Vivamus dolor mauris, dignissim ut porta vitae, laoreet at nunc. Integer consequat ornare sapien, a tincidunt leo
  • Cras multricies nulla porttitor metus cursus malesuada?
    Proin id fringilla nulla. Suspendisse vitae tempor ipsum. Phasellus tempor consequat est, sit amet rutrum lorem commodo sit amet. Suspendisse id orci non risus sodales fermentum vitae quis lacus. Cras lobortis posuere purus, a ullamcorper diam sollicitudin vitae. Etiam elementum suscipit tristique. Phasellus eleifend sagittis magna et condimentum.
  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit mecenas deget sagittis?
    Mauris nec nisl at magna vehicula molestie. Aenean mattis, nisl vel ornare sodales, felis est volutpat justo, a ornare lacus urna non nibh. Suspendisse tempor velit sit amet dui finibus malesuada. Pellentesque vitae nulla eu mi elementum porttitor in non magna. Quisque ut volutpat augue, et faucibus dui. Quisque sit amet diam dui. Phasellus eu finibus sapien, id lacinia ante. Mauris et suscipit ex, a pellentesque mi. Maecenas sem urna, porta at scelerisque et, euismod sed dui. Aliquam imperdiet velit justo, at feugiat purus elementum in
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns