FUSEConnect® MPO Connector, MM OM2 Ribbonized 12-Fiber, 6-Pack

Item#:
FUSEMPO-MM5-3-F-6

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,083.33
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The FUSEConnect® Multimode OM2 Ribbonized MPO Connector was designed to eliminate the need for adhesives, crimping and polishing, which consequently helps to eliminate the risk of field error. Among the FUSEConnect's many applications are data center installation, as well as connector restoration in the field.

Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFLs FUSEConnect MPO performs as an equivalent to the standard factory terminated MPO/MTP® assemblies. Designed to utilize either ribbon or loose tube cable, this connector helps to minimize the complexity involved in the termination of a multi-fiber connection, allowing for a reliable and repeatable termination in field applications.

Connectorization Uses

  • RF-overlay FTTP networks
  • Cable TV backbone networks
  • Outside plant
  • MDU FTTP Cabling

Specifications

Glass Type Value
Insertion Loss 50/125 OM2 Average: 0.10 dB
Max: 0.35 dB
Return Loss 50/125 OM2 > 30 dB
Operating Temp. -40°C to +75°C