Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  HP Compatible Transceivers  >  HP SFP  >  1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, 40km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC

HP Compatible, 1000BASE-EX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Multimode/Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
JD061A-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $1,799.00Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, 40km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Item #:JD061A-LW

The JD061A-LW HP-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP - HP/H3C
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode/Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
100BASE-FX SFP 2km, LC Connector, J9054B Compatible
Price: $295.00
Sale Price: $97.50
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $300.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $425.00
Sale Price: $24.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews