HP Compatible, 1000BASE-EX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
JD061A-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$65.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The JD061A-LW HP-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP - HP/H3C
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode/Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES