Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  HP Compatible Transceivers  >  HP SFP  >  1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, 40km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC

HP Compatible, 1000BASE-EX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Multimode/Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
JD061A-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $1,799.00Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, 40km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Item #:JD061A-LW

The JD061A-LW HP-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP - HP/H3C
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode/Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
100BASE-FX SFP 2km, LC Connector, J9054B Compatible
Price: $295.00
Sale Price: $97.50
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $300.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $425.00
Sale Price: $24.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews