HP Compatible, 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1490 TX/1310 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
JD099B-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$40.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The JD099B-LW HP-compatible bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1.25 Gbps over Singlemode fiber at 1490 TX/1310 RX with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP Bi-directional - HP/H3C
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1490 TX/1310 RX
  • Connector: Simplex LC