Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  HP Compatible Transceivers  >  HP XFP  >  10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC

HP Compatible, 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 300m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
JD117B-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $1,819.00Sale Price: $217.50
-
Description:10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC
Item #:JD117B-LW

The HP-compatible JD117B-LW XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-LR XFP  Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $3,899.00
Sale Price: $307.50
10GBASE-ER XFP  Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC
Price: $10,999.00
Sale Price: $847.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews