Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart

Home  >  Patch Panels & Jacks  >  Face Plates & Surface Mount Boxes  >  Bezels  >  Elite Flat Bezel, 1-Duplex SC-ST

Elite Flat Bezel, 1-Duplex SC-ST

ITEM #:
IC108BFRXX
Qty:  COLOR:  

Weight: 0.02 lbs
Sale Price: $8.26
-
Description:Elite Flat Bezel, 1-Duplex SC-ST
Item #:IC108BFRXX

These faceplates/bezels offer the same industry leading price-performance advantages, plus ergonomic refinements that are desireable in today's modern offices. These customizable bezels are available integrated with fiber optic connectivity or can be customized with any ICC modular connector for true multi-media.

Flat bezel with integrated simplex SC-ST fiber adapters for connecting multimode or singlemode fibers.

Product Features

  • Provides flexible solution for fiber work area connectivity
  • Provides routing for upto four fiber connections
  • Rugged and durable construction
  • Easy system administration with use of enclosed icons
  • Compatile with all IC108 faceplates, multimedia boxes/outlets, Euro style box, and blank patch panels
  • Available in Ivory and White
  • UL listed

Specifications

Housing:

  • Material: ABS, UL 94V-0.
  • Surface Finishing: Texture
  • Color: XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White.

Duplex SC-SC Adapter:

  • Adapter Body: Plastic
  • Sleeve: Phosphor bronze
  • Holder: Stainless Steel
  • SC Dust Cap: Plastic
  • ST Duct Cap: Rubber






You May Also Like:
Elite Angled Bezel, 1-Port
Price: $0.77
Elite Angled Bezel, 1-Duplex SC-SC
Price: $8.11
Elite Flat Bezel, 1-Port
Price: $0.70
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin