Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Patch Panels & Jacks  >  Modular Ethernet Data Jacks  >  ICC  >  Module  >  MPO Cassette, 12 Fiber, Multimode, SC Duplex, 10Gig

MPO Cassette, 12 Fiber, Multimode, SC Duplex, 10Gig

ITEM #:
ICFC12MS1G
Qty:  

Weight: 0.7 lbs
Sale Price: $174.67
-
Description:MPO Cassette, 12 Fiber, Multimode, SC Duplex, 10Gig
Item #:ICFC12MS1G

ICC's Fiber Optic Plug and Play (PnP) cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using ICC's fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.

Product Features

  • High quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes
  • Cassette offers a plug and play solution which saves assembly and termination time
  • Designed to fit ICC fiber optic wall mount and rack mount enclosures
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performance
  • Suitable for any applications with a need for higher bandwidth with longer distances
  • Cassette allows up to 36 fibers within 1 rack mount space
  • Compatible with ICC Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack-mount & Wall-mount Fiber Optic Enclosures
  • Available in black only

Specifications

  • Top support: 14 GA CRS
  • Bottom support: 11 GA CRS
  • Side rails: 11 GA CRS
  • Surface finish: Black textured powder coat

Material:

  • Aluminum alloy
  • Surface finishing: Black powder coat
  • Color: Black

SC-Duplex Connector:

  • Material: ABS
  • Color: Housing: Beige; Cap: Crystal
  • Sleeve: Ceramic
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB (1300nm)
  • Operating temperature: -20o~70o
  • Storage temperature: -40o~80o

MPO Adapter:

  • Material: Polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)
  • Color: Black
  • Mating cycles: 1000 mating cycles
  • Dust cap: TPR; Color: black






You May Also Like:
Blank Module 10 PK
Price: $2.62
Speaker Module, Spring Clip
Price: $3.56
Speaker Module, Dual
Price: $2.63
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews