Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  Gigabit Switches  >  Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

ITEM #:
KGD-802
Qty:  Option:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $630.88Sale Price: $591.45
-
Description:Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item #:KGD-802

Key Features:

  • Provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and two Mini-GBIC SFP slots
  • Provides in-band web and SNMP management interfaces
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provides port status, statistic monitoring and control function
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provides QoS function
  • Provides port link aggregation (trunking) function and LACP support
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Provides 802.1x authentication for port access
  • Supports 802.1w RSTP, 8021D STP and MSTP
  • Provides IGMP snooping
  • Supports SFP with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports DHCP for dynamic IP configuration
  • Provides optional four 802.3af-compliant PoE PSE ports

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
5-port 10/100/1000 switch. External Power.
Price: $82.40
Sale Price: $77.25
8-port gigabit switch.  External Power supply
Price: $118.45
Sale Price: $111.05
Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M
Price: $373.38
Sale Price: $350.04
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews