Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  OTDR Tester  >  Kingfisher KI6701A OTDR SM 1310/1550nm, 30/28 dB, SC

Kingfisher KI6701A OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 30/28 dB, SC

ITEM #:
KI6701A
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
Sale Price: $6,832.96
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI6701A OTDR SM 1310/1550nm, 30/28 dB, SC
Item #:KI6701A

It is the reliable and compact tool for fiber optic measurements at any stage of optical network development: from building and installation to their active operation.

Product Features

  • Functions as OTDR and Laser source
  • Multiple wavelength testing
  • Belcore/Telcordia GR-196 SOR type 1, 1.1 & 2 format compliance
  • Bright high contrast 4.3" TFT screen
  • USB-B port for external devices connection
  • 5 hours operation with internal Ni-MH battery
  • Rugged metal case with protective silicone overlays
  • Advanced and automatic measurement modes cater for the experienced and beginner user

Specifications

  • Internal NiMh battery (5 hr) or AC/DC adapter
  • 1.3 kg with internal batteries
  • Operating temperature -15 to 50°
  • Wavelength: 1310, 1550 ± 20 nm
  • 2 year warranty
  • Up to 500 traces for the internal memory
  • Display 4.3&rdquo,TFT 16bit colour

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher KI6702 OTDR SM 1310/1550nm, 1625nm (filtered)
Price: $7,538.27
Kingfisher KI6703 ODTR SM 1310/1550nm & 50um MM 850/1300nm
Price: $8,322.22
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews