10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Item#:
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$4,000.00
$577.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-LW Juniper-compatible SFP+ mini-GBIC transceiver operates at 10.7 Gbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES