OC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Item#:
SFP-OC12-IR-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$97.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SE-155-1510-LW transceiver operates at 622 Mbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 15 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SONET SFP
  • Data Rate: 622 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 15 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC