Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper SFP+  >  10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever , 40km, SM, 1550nm Duplex LC

Juniper Compatible, 10Gbase-ER SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transciever , 10.7 Gb/s, 40KM, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SFPP-10GE-ER-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $577.50
-
Description:10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever , 40km, SM, 1550nm Duplex LC
Item #:SFPP-10GE-ER-LW

The Juniper-compatible SFPP-10GE-ER-LW SFP+ transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,500.00
Sale Price: $67.50
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $3,000.00
Sale Price: $142.50
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm Duplex LC
Price: $67.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews