10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 220m, SM/MM, 1310nm Duplex LC-1

Item#:
SFPP-10GE-LRM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$262.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFPP-10GE-LRM-LW SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.7 Gbps over Singlemode/Multimode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 220 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode/Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 220 Meters
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES