Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper SFP  >  1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 70km, SM, 1550nm Duplex LC

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 80km, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $5,995.00Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 70km, SM, 1550nm Duplex LC
Item #:SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-LW

The SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-LW Juniper-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $800.00
Sale Price: $39.00
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $97.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews