Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit

ITEM #:
KIT-WT-WS-MDXX
Qty:  Connector Type:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $785.00Sale Price: $593.46
-
Description:WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit
Item #:KIT-WT-WS-MDxx

The WaveTester / WaveSource 850/1300 Test Kit contains the tools necessary for certifying fiber optic links against a myriad of popular cabling standards in multimode networks. The WaveTester optical power meteris multimode and singlemode ready, and can store reference values for all wavelengths used for optical loss measurements.

Up to 200 fiber runs may be stored, and downloaded via a PC serial port for report generation using OWL Reporter software. The WaveSource 850/1300 is a multimode light source. Its dual wavelength outputs (850 nm & 1300 nm) are temperature-stabilized for accurate measurements. Two connector options are available (ST or SC).

WaveTester / WaveSource 850/1300 Test Kit Features

  • SC,ST,FC connector
  • A hard-shell carrying case, protective rubber boots
  • Two versions of WaveTester kits

Specifications

  • WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry
  • There is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every need
  • WaveTester kits include a WaveTester optical power meter lanyard straps, and free OWL Reporter software and operations guide on CD

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
WaveTester MM/SM Auto-test Kit with Quad Wavelength Source
Price: $1,580.00
Sale Price: $1,194.48
WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit with integrated VFL
Price: $985.00
Sale Price: $744.66
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews