ZOOM II Multimode Test Kit (ST connector)

Item#:
KIT-Z2-D2st

Weight:

3.00 LBS

$635.00
$461.01
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) Multimode ST Test Kit is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB,uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal connector for connection to ST or SC connectors, as well as any other fiber connector with a 2.5mm ferrule.

ZOOM II Multimode ST Test Kit Features

  • Easy -to -read 4 digit 7-segment LCD display
  • Spectral width (FWHM)35nm
  • 40 hours battery life
  • width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth:1.28", Weight:154g
  • battery capacity display
  • Operatiing temperature 0 to 55º C

Specifications

  • Economical option for quick attanuation and loss testing of mutimode networks at 850nm and 1300nm
  • Store interface value for calibrated wavelengths
  • Connector 2.5mm Universal
  • On-screen wavelength, measurment units,and low battery indicator