ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit (ST or SC connector)

Item#:
KIT-Z2-L2xx

Weight:

3.00 LBS

$970.00
$733.32
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their singlemode networks.

ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit Features

  • Economical option for quick attenuation and loss testing of mutimode networks
  • Store interface value for calibrated wavelengths
  • Connector 2.5mm Universal
  • On-screen wavelength, measurment units,and low battery indicator

Specifications

  • Easy -to -read 4 digit 7-segment LCD display
  • Spectral width (FWHM)35nm
  • 40 hours battery life
  • width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth:1.28", Weight:154g
  • battery capacity display
  • Operatiing temperature 0 to 55º C