Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  OWL Test Kits and Testers  >  OWL Fiber Optic Test Kits  >  ZOOM II Series Test Kits  >  ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit (ST or SC connector)

ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit (ST or SC connector)

ITEM #:
KIT-Z2-L2XX
Qty:  Connector Type:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $970.00Sale Price: $733.32
-
Description:ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit (ST or SC connector)
Item #:KIT-Z2-L2xx

The ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their singlemode networks.

ZOOM II Singlemode Test Kit Features

  • Economical option for quick attenuation and loss testing of mutimode networks
  • Store interface value for calibrated wavelengths
  • Connector 2.5mm Universal
  • On-screen wavelength, measurment units,and low battery indicator

Specifications

  • Easy -to -read 4 digit 7-segment LCD display
  • Spectral width (FWHM)35nm
  • 40 hours battery life
  • width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth:1.28", Weight:154g
  • battery capacity display
  • Operatiing temperature 0 to 55º C

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
ZOOM II Optical Power Meter
Price: $289.00
Sale Price: $218.49
ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (ST connector)
Price: $408.00
Sale Price: $308.49
ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)
Price: $408.00
Sale Price: $308.49
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews