MTP HD 1RU Fiber Cassettes

There are no products listed under this category.

CablesPlus USA offers a full line of High Density Fiber Optic MTP Cassettes. These Singlemode and Multimode optical cassettes come loaded with pre-terminated and pre-tested LC to MTP/MPO fiber harnesses in 48 or 96 fiber configurations. They are made here in the USA, with quality assurance for superior performance in telecommunications and data center applications. For our Singlemode MTP cassettes, we even offer Elite and Super Elite options for greater insertion loss quality when optimal data transmission performance is a top priority. Our Multimode MTP Cassettes are available in your choice of configuration to match the needs and space of your networking area.