CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables

There are no products listed under this category.

CablesPlus USA has CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, made for 100 Gigabit Ethernet fiber applications. As technology continues to evolve, the demands of telecommunications and data centers only grow more intense. To match this need for greater bandwidth, transmission speed and distance, 100G Ethernet was developed.

Use these CFP cables to connect your CFP transceivers or modules. Available in 24-fiber MTP brand connector configurations, our CFP MTP/MPO cables are constructed with Singlemode and OM3/OM4 multimode fiber using Interconnect Premise Microcore® 50 Laser-Link 300 and 50 Laser-Link 550.

The full range of LightWave brand CFP MTP/MPO fiber optic cables is made in the USA, and every cable is in compliance with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) for use by the United States Federal Government.