Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Cables  >  High Bandwidth Fiber & Copper  >  Mellanox High Bandwidth Cables & Modules  >  Mellanox Fiber & Copper Modules  >  Mellanox® Cable Module, ETH 10GBE, 40GB/s To 10GB/s, QSFP To SFP+

QSFP To SFP+ Cable Adapter QSA Adapter

ITEM #:
MAM1Q00A-QSA
Qty:  

Weight: 1.2 lbs
Sale Price: $55.00
-
Description:Mellanox® Cable Module, ETH 10GBE, 40GB/s To 10GB/s, QSFP To SFP+
Item #:MAM1Q00A-QSA

The MAM1Q00A-QSA Quad to Single Small Form Factor Pluggable Adapter (QSFP+ to SFP+ adapter or QSA) is the world’s first solution for the QSFP+ to SFP+ conversion challenge.

The QSA enables smooth, cost effective, connections between quad lane port such as 40 Gigabit Ethernet adapters using QSFP+ ports and 10 Gigabit Ethernet hardware using SFP+ based cabling.

Mellanox QSA conforms to the SFF-8431 SFP+ and SFF-8436 QSFP+ connector standards and is 100 percent tested to strict quality requirements. The adapter is built in QSFP+ form factor with a receptacle for SFP+ cable connector.







You May Also Like:
Mellanox® Module, ETH 1GBE, 1GB/s, SFP, Base-T, Up To 100m
Price: $154.00
Mellanox® Optical Module, 40GB/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, Up To 100m
Price: $683.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews