Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Meraki Compatible Transceivers  >  Meraki SFP+  >  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC

Meraki Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
MA-SFP-10GB-SR-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $67.50
-
Description:10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC
Item #:MA-SFP-10GB-SR-LW

The MA-SFP-10GB-SR-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $142.50
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 220m, SM/MM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $262.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews