MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC - 1 Male MTP/MPO, 10G 50/125 OM3 - 24-Fiber

Item#:
CAQM-V68C0F-24M

Weight:

1.00 LBS

$715.18
$235.38
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe LightWave Multimode OM3 Quad LC to MTP Fiber Cassette is just what you have been searching for if the space in your data center or telecommunications room is getting low while throughput demands are running high. The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 24 connections are lit up. For this cassette with Quad LC connectors, one 24-fiber MTP brand cable can be used.

What's Inside:
  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three MTP brand 24-fiber cables. Made in the USA, quality guaranteed.

24-Fiber OM3 MTP to Quad LC Fiber Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite® Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1