MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cables

MTP & MPO Fiber Optic Connectors are Multi-Fiber connectors designed for connecting multiple fibers in a small single footprint. Our MTP & MPO brand fiber optic cables are available 8 to 288 fiber strands. These small footprint, high density connectors/cables, can be used in 1U and 2U rackmount equipment and provide easy access to inputs/outputs. Data Center technology is rapidly moving from legacy 10GB 2 Fiber applications to current 40GbE / 100GbE / 200GbE SR4 (8 fiber / 4 lanes) to 400GbE / 800GBE (16 fiber / 8 lanes). The MPO and MTP brand connectors are leading the way to meeting future 1.6TbE and 3.2TbE speeds. Our precision engineered MPO/MTP cables offer the highest density solutions and come with a Lifetime Warranty.

CablesPlus USA is the best place to find the MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables you need quickly and easily. Our visual guide will assist you in finding the right MTP/MPO cable to match your specific needs. We offer solutions for MTP fiber optic cables that meet the ever-growing bandwidth and space-efficiency demands of the data center and telecommunications office. All of our MTP fiber optic cables are made locally in Richmond, VA, so you can be sure you are getting a product that meets the highest standards of American-made performance quality.

Take advantage of the most innovative fiber optic technology to-date. MTP brand multi-fiber MPO connectors help you get more done with less cable clutter. From 12 to 288 fiber strands, we get you the right solution to tackle a wide variety of applications. Whatever your MTP fiber optic cable needs may be, Cables Plus USA has you covered.

Our LightWave brand QSFP MTP/MPO fiber optic cables are 100% Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant, meaning they meet all the necessary conditions and standards for Federal Government use.