Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Procyon™ High-Density Fiber & Copper Solutions  >  Procyon Fiber Cassettes  >  Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex

Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex

ITEM #:
PROMT12LCSLA
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $654.25Sale Price: $412.19
-
Description:Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex
Item #:PROMT12LCSLA

The Procyon™ Fiber Cassette is designed to provide easy transition of trunk cables terminated with MTP/MPO connections to LC duplex connectivity in your data center. It is part of an overall pre-terminated cabling architecture, with a small form factor, integrated cable management and cassette extraction features, it delivers high-density and at the same time maintains easy accessibility.

Applications:
• High-density
• Data Center
• Horizontal panel for server/storage cabinets
• Vertical panel chassis for switching cabinets
• Any bulk transport of LC duplex connections in a trunk cable
• 10GBit/s Ethernet
• Fiber channel for storage area networks

Product Features

  • Accommodates 1 MTP to 12 LC fiber connections
  • Integrated left or right directive management
  • Pull tab feature for easy cassette extraction
  • Proprietary bow clip positioning and retention mechanism
  • Clear cover for easy visual inspection
  • Easily upgradable to 40/100 GBit/s Ethernet by replacing with an MTPMTP cassette
  • Can be inserted in forward or reverse orientation






You May Also Like:
Procyon Fiber Module, Singlemode, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC APC Duplex
Price: $774.25
Sale Price: $487.79
Procyon Fiber Module, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 12-Fiber, MTP/MPO-LC Duplex
Price: $569.95
Sale Price: $359.07
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews