close
close

Fiber Optic - Test Equipment

We have a wide array of fiber optic testers for all of your applications. From Kingfisher to Greenlee Fiber Optic testing equipment, we can guarantee that you'll find what you're looking for.

sidebar:
  • Sale
    SANA2 Fiber Endface Interferometer

    Dimension

    SANA2 Fiber Endface Interferometer

    $15,328.25
    $14,752.00

    SANA2 is the brand new Manual Focus Fiber End-face Interferometer, inheriting Dimension Technology’s know-how and experiences on Interferometer design. Based on classic SANA series, SANA2 is the first model to integrate auto APC angle tuning, auto...

  • Sale
    FUTURE 5D Fiber Endface Interferometer

    Dimension

    FUTURE 5D Fiber Endface Interferometer

    $21,338.19
    $20,536.00

    FUTURE is the brand new Automatic Fiber End-face Interferometer developed by Dimension Technology, based on our know-how and experience on the fiber inspection instrument.FUTURE provides the comprehensive fiber end-face measurement functions, including...

  • Sale
    MT PRO Single/Multi-Channel Interferometer

    Dimension

    MT PRO Single/Multi-Channel Interferometer

    $30,930.81
    $29,768.00

    MT Pro is a dual light source interferometer that integrates single and multiple cores. Combined with Dimension's high-tech independently developed and patented optical system to increase the size of the inspection field of view, the multi-core uses...

  • Sale
    ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    ZOOM II Multimode 850 Test Kit (SC connector)

    $500.00
    $363.00

    The ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 SC Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their Multimode networks. ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 SC Test Kit Features Easy -to -read 4 digit 7-segment LCD display Spectral width...

  • Sale
    WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit

    $1,610.00
    $1,168.86

    The WaveSource 1310/1550 Singlemode Light Source has dual wavelength outputs (1310 nm & 1550 nm) that are temperature stabilized for accurate measurements. Two connector options are available (ST or SC). WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit Features Fiber type...

  • Sale
    WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit

    $875.00
    $635.25

    The WaveTester / WaveSource 850/1300 Test Kit contains the tools necessary for certifying fiber optic links against a myriad of popular cabling standards in multimode networks. The WaveTester optical power meteris multimode and singlemode ready, and can...

Loading...

End of content

No more pages to load

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns