close
close

Fiber Optic - Test Equipment

We have a wide array of fiber optic testers for all of your applications. From Kingfisher to Greenlee Fiber Optic testing equipment, we can guarantee that you'll find what you're looking for.

sidebar:
  • Sale
    Laser OWL SM Laser Source

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    Laser OWL SM Laser Source

    $795.00
    $577.17

    The Laser OWL Single Mode Laser Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. the temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into single mode optical fibers. This light source is offered with both...

  • Sale
    Laser OWL 1550 SM Laser Source

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    Laser OWL 1550 SM Laser Source

    $530.00
    $384.78

    The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser installed,...

  • Sale
    Laser OWL 1310 SM laser source

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    Laser OWL 1310 SM laser source

    $435.00
    $315.81

    The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,...

  • Sale
    Laser HOOTS 1550 SM laser talk set

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    Laser HOOTS 1550 SM laser talk set

    $1,860.00
    $1,350.36

    The Laser HOOTS 1550 SM Laser Talk Set is a high output optical talk set designed to work with single mode fiber, and will automatically adjust the volume to compensate for fiber loss over a 20 dB range of input light power. Two units are included with...

  • Sale
    Laser HOOTS 1310 SM laser talk set

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    Laser HOOTS 1310 SM laser talk set

    $1,190.00
    $863.94

    The Laser HOOTS 1310 SM Laser Talk Set is a high output optical talk set designed to work with single mode fiber, and will automatically adjust the volume to compensate for fiber loss over a 20 dB range of input light power. Laser HOOTS 1310 SM Laser...

  • Sale
    ZOOM II Multimode Test Kit (ST connector)

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    ZOOM II Multimode Test Kit (ST connector)

    $750.00
    $544.50

    The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) Multimode ST Test Kit is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB...

  • Sale
    ZOOM II Multimode Test Kit (SC connector)

    Optical Wavelength Laboratories

    ZOOM II Multimode Test Kit (SC connector)

    $750.00
    $544.50

    The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) Multimode SC Test Kit is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB...

Loading...

End of content

No more pages to load

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns