close
close

SC, 12-Fiber, Duplex, 50 Micron Multimode (OM3/OM4)

Sale
click to zoom in

SC, 12-Fiber, Duplex, 50 Micron Multimode (OM3/OM4)

Item#:
CCH-CP12-E7
$124.29
$100.26
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

SC, 12-Fiber, Duplex, 50 Micron Multimode (OM3/OM4)

$124.29
$100.26

The Corning CCH Multimode OM3/OM4 12-Fiber Duplex SC Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a one-size-fits-all approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP12-E7
  • Fiber Category: Multi-mode (OM3/OM4)
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Type: SC Duplex
  • Insert Material: Ceramic

Customers Also Viewed

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns