close
close

95-201-41-SP - Corning Anaerobic Cure - SC Male, Singlemode 9/125, OS2, Connector

Sale
click to zoom in

95-201-41-SP - Corning Anaerobic Cure - SC Male, Singlemode 9/125, OS2, Connector

Item#:
95-201-41-SP
$14.18
$11.43
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

95-201-41-SP - Corning Anaerobic Cure - SC Male, Singlemode 9/125, OS2, Connector

$14.18
$11.43
  • SC Connector
  • Single-mode (OS2)
  • ceramic ferrule
  • single pack
  • blue housing
  • white boot

Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.

Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns