Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Traditional Epoxy Style Fiber Optic Connectors

Traditional Epoxy Style Fiber Optic Connectors

Traditional Epoxy Style Fiber Optic ConnectorsEpoxy style connectors require either Heat Core Epoxy or fast drying Anaerobic Epoxy. Cleaning and polising is required.



Fiber Optic Termination Kits Fiber Optic Termination Kits
If you're new to this or haven't looked at kits in a while you might be surprised at the variety of options that are available for different needs and skill levels. Terminating a fiber optic cable is simple matter of putting a designated connector such as an ST, SC, FC, or LC style onto the end of a fiber optic strand.


Traditional Epoxy Style Fiber Optic ConnectorsFeatured
ST Fiber Optic Connectors
ST Fiber Optic Connectors
Multimode and singlemode ST connectors available with housing, crimp sleeve, and 3.0mm boot.

LC Fiber Optic Connectors
LC Fiber Optic Connectors
Multimode and singlemode epoxy LC connectors come with housing, duplex clip (if bought in pairs), crimp sleeve, and boot.

SC Fiber Optic Connectors
SC Fiber Optic Connectors
Multimode and singlemode SC connectors available with housing, duplex clip (when bought in pairs), crimp sleeve, and 3.0mm boot.

FC Fiber Optic Connectors
FC Fiber Optic Connectors
Singlemode FC connectors available with housing, crimp sleeve, and 3.0mm boot.

Fiber Termination Kits
Fiber Termination Kits
Termination Kits enable quick, reliable termination of multimode and singlemode fiber optic cables with high-performance, pre-polished connectors.

Epoxy Consumables
Epoxy Consumables
Epoxy, paper and other consumables used in field terminating connectors.

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin