Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper XFP  >  10GBASE-LR MULTI-RATE XFP Transceiver OC192 Support SR-1, SM 1310nm LC

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-ENC - 10GBASE-LR MULTI-RATE XFP Transceiver OC192 Support SR-1, Singlemode 1310nm wavelength, LC Connector

ITEM #:
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $4,800.00Sale Price: $1,087.50
-
Description:10GBASE-LR MULTI-RATE XFP Transceiver OC192 Support SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Item #:XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-LW

This Juniper compliant XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a 10GBASE SR1 XFP 10km transceiver module. The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE SR1
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews