Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Singlemode OS2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber

LightWave HD MTP-LC 1RU Cassette, 24 Quad LC to Male MTP, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (48 Port / 96-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-1U48P-OS2
Qty:  MTP Config:  

Weight: 5.4 lbs
List Price: $2,580.30Sale Price: $1,032.12
-
Description:HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Singlemode OS2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-1U48P-OS2

The High-Density 96-Fiber 24 Quad LC to MTP/MPO Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cassette from LightWave helps you to significantly reduce the amount of cable clutter in the data center with a solution that takes full advantage of MTP/MPO cable assembly capabilities.

With the MTP brand connector's ability to offer 12 times the density of standard connectors, you need a tool that can optimize this feature to alleviate the day-to-day struggles of the data center. This MTP cassette is just the tool you've been looking for.

Available in 9/125 Singlemode OS2 fiber optics, this HD cassette is configured with 24 front-mounted Quad LC adapters, with eight rear-mounted MTP brand connector adapters in the back. By plugging your MTP cables into the back, 96 connections are lit up, which lead to the quad LC connector ports in the front.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adapters in back totaling 96 fibers
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 24 Quad LC adapters in the front

These 1RU cassettes can be mounted horizontally or vertically with available adapter rack brackets.

96-Fiber HD OS2 Quad LC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Designed for Singlemode OS2 fiber optics applications
  • Made in the USA

Options:

  • 8x12-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OS2

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Rack Mount 3U, 9 Panel
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $194.43
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews