Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP/MPO High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics  >  LightWave MTP/MPO Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Singlemode 9/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 9/125 (24-Fiber)

MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 9/125 (24-Fiber)

MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 9/125 (24-Fiber)

Click to Zoom
ITEM #:
CAQM-V681CF
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $835.29Our Price: $417.65
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 9/125 (24-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-V681CF

MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP/MPO, 9/125 (24-Fiber).

These Singlemode 9/125 micron optical cassettes are fiber adapter panels with pre‐terminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette. The cassettes can be snapped into our standard WAC and RAC fiber enclosures.

Two MTP/MPO couplers allow for insertion of two 12‐strand MTP/MPO connectors. They couple with USConec MTP/MPO connectors inside the cassette and fan out using Corning fiber glass in a ribbon configuration to 24 LC connections which then can couple with 24 LC fibers in the front.







IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $81.90
Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say