Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex ST to 1 Male MTP/MPO, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber)

MTP Cassette, 6 Duplex ST to 1 Male MTP, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-VA810B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $427.65Sale Price: $171.06
-
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex ST to 1 Male MTP/MPO, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-VA810B

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThis OM1 Multimode MTP to ST Optical Cassette is a rack-installable fiber adapter panel with preterminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses loaded inside the cassette. By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. Inside the cassette is another MTP brand assembly, which fans out to 6 duplex ST connections.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including, both rack mount and wall mount. An RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 36 active ST connections using only three MTP brand cables.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • ST adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

12-Fiber OM1 MTP to ST Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite® Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Multimode OM1 62.5/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews