Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, MM/SM, Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, Multimode/Singlemode

ITEM #:
GLC-EX-SMD-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $1,995.00Sale Price: $90.00
-
Description:1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver, MM/SM, Duplex LC
Item #:GLC-EX-SMD-LW

The GLC-EX-SMD-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode/Multi-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode & Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews