Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XFP  >  10GBASE-LR XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver, 10km SM 1310nm

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-LR XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
ONS-XC-10G-S1-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $352.50
-
Description:10GBASE-LR XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver, 10km SM 1310nm
Item #:ONS-XC-10G-S1-LW

The ONS-XC-10G-S1-LW Cisco-compatible transceiver operates over Singlemode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS XFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,995.00
Sale Price: $504.00
10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $222.00
10GBASE-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192, IR-1, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $667.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews