Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XFP  >  10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 10km SM, 1330TX/1270RX, LC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Singlemode, 1330 TX/1270 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
XFP-10G-10K-BXD-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $322.50
-
Description:10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 10km SM, 1330TX/1270RX, LC
Item #:XFP-10G-10K-BXD-LW

The XFP-10G-10K-BXD-LW transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP Bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,995.00
Sale Price: $504.00
10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $222.00
10GBASE-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192, IR-1, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $667.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews