Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  10/100 Switches  >  Mini 10/100 Switches  >  8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Singlemode, SC, 20KM

8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Singlemode, SC, 20KM

ITEM #:
KS-108FSL2
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $236.90Sale Price: $222.09
-
Description:8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Singlemode, SC, 20KM
Item #:KS-108FSL2

This 8-port Fast Ethernet switch series provides seven 10/100 TP ports and one 100BASE-FX fiber port, each capable of transmitting or receiving information simultaneously at full wire speed to control and allocate the network bandwidth.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews