Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels  >  LC Adapter Panels  >  LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50 µm Multimode (OM2)

Corning CCH Adapter Panel, LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50 µm Multimode (OM2)

ITEM #:
CCH-CP24-D3
Qty:  

Weight: 0.5 lbs
List Price: $385.65Sale Price: $167.12
-

Lead Time
1-2 Days
Description:LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50 µm Multimode (OM2)
Item #:CCH-CP24-D3

The Corning CCH Multimode OM2 24-Port Duplex LC Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP24-D3
  • Fiber Category: Multi-mode (OM2)
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Total Fiber Count: 24
  • Adapter Housing Color: Black
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Type: LC Duplex
  • Insert Material: Ceramic






You May Also Like:
LC, 6-port, Duplex, UPC, Singlemode (OS2)
Price: $130.56
Sale Price: $56.58
LC, 6-port, Duplex, 50 µm Multimode (OM2)
Price: $117.60
Sale Price: $50.96
LC, 12-port, Duplex, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1)
Price: $206.97
Sale Price: $89.69
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews