Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Rear-Interface, Multimode OM4

Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Rear-Interface 12/16 MTP to 48/64 Duplex LC, Multimode 50/125 OM4

ITEM #:
FRM-1U-OM4-XX-XX-R
Qty:  Configuration:  

Weight: 8.5 lbs
List Price: $2,830.02Sale Price: $1,415.01
-
Description:MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Rear-Interface, Multimode OM4
Item #:FRM-1U-OM4-XX-XX-R

The LightWave FRM-1U Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Breakout Panel lets you connect your 40Gb (8-fiber MTP/MPO connections) Top of Rack Ethernet Switch and break it out to 4 x 10Gb Ethernet LC connections. Choose from either a 16 MTP to 64 Duplex LC (128 fiber), or a 12 MTP to 48 Duplex LC (96 fiber) configuration.

This fiber distribution enclosure comes assembled and ready to use, offering you a simple, hassle-free installation, and provides easy cable insertion and removal for your networking setup. Thanks to the sleek clutter-eliminating design of this panel, you can enjoy better cable management efficiency.

This fiber distribution unit is made for use in Multimode 50/125 OM4 applications. The rear MTP-entry breakout panel makes interfacing with transceivers and different connection types a breeze.

A superb space-saving solution for telecom and Datacom applications, this 40G to 10G fiber patch panel is manufactured in the USA, designed for durability, and provides you with the most reliable and highest quality connections possible.

FRM-1U OM4 Fiber Optic Breakout Panel Features

  • Choose from 16 MTP to 64 Duplex LC, or 12 MTP to 48 Duplex LC
  • Designed for Multimode OM4 applications
  • Rear-entry MTP interface
  • Greater cable management efficiency

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
RAC-3X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 9 Panel, 3U
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $194.43
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews