Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Chameleon High-Density MTP Fiber Optics  >  Chameleon MTP Cassettes  >  Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 24 Port LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

Chameleon Brand MTP Cassette Module 24 Port LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
TB-24F62
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $698.13Sale Price: $349.07
-
Description:Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 24 Port LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
Item #:TB-24F62

The 24-Fiber MTP/MPO brand to LC Cassette is built specifically for low-density data solutions. Two 12-fiber MTP/MPO brand connectors (backbone) are plugged into the rear of the cassette. In the front of the cassette are six 4-fiber feed-thru LC Quad couplers for your patching. Inside the cassette are two unique 12-fiber harnesses with one 12-fiber MTP/MPO brand connector in the back breaking out to 12 LC connectors in the front.

Available in the following configurations:

  • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode
  • 50/125 Micron Laser Enhanced 10 Gig OM3
  • 9/125 Singlemode
  • Dimensions: 4.75 h x 1.25 w x 6.0 d
  • Weight: 1 lbs
  • Fibers: 24 Total
  • Front: 6 X LC-Quad (4-Fiber)
  • Rear: 2 X 12-Fiber MTP
  • Glass Type: Multimode or Singlemode
  Singlemode (angled) Singlemode (pc) Multimode (pc)
Insertion Loss < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB
Return Loss > 65 dB > 55 dB > 25 dB
Results included for each serialized assembly

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool - MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $81.90
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews