1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC-3

Item#:
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$995.00
$97.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Juniper compliant EX-SFP-1GE-LH is a 1000BASE-LH/ZX SFP 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The EX-SFP-1GE-LH transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The EX-SFP-1GE-LH is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LH/ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 70km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification